Zonealytics, LLC Privacy Policy

Date Last Modified: 1/17/2019

Zonealytics, LLC (“Zonealytics” “We” “Us” or “Our”) respects and is committed to protecting your privacy (“User” “You” or “Your”). This Privacy Policy describes the types of information We may collect from You or that You may provide when You visit or access Zonealytics’ website, www.zonealytics.com (the “Site”), its mobile application, (the “Neozworld App”), when You interact with Zonealytics through electronic communications, including e-mail and text, and when You interact with Zonealytics’ advertising and applications on third-party web pages and services (collectively referred to herein as the “Services”) and Our practices for collecting, maintaining, using, and disclosing that information.  We hope this will help You make an informed decision about sharing personal information with Us.

1.       SCOPE OF PRIVACY POLICY

Please be advised that the practices described in this Privacy Policy apply to information gathered by Zonealytics through Your direct and indirect interaction with the Services and through Your electronic communications with Zonealytics. Zonealytics is not responsible for the privacy practices of any third parties, and You should contact such third parties directly to determine their respective privacy policies.

2.       ACCEPTANCE OF PRIVACY POLICY/CHANGES TO THIS POLICY

By visiting or accessing the Zonealytics’ Site, opening a User account with Zonealytics, downloading the Neozworld App, by otherwise using the Services and/or providing Us with Your Personal Information (defined below), You consent to the terms of this Privacy Policy. You further: (i) consent to the transfers and processing of any information You provide to the Services and (ii) understand that Zonealytics will collect, maintain, use, and disclose Your Personal Information in accordance with this Privacy Policy and United States law. You hereby waive any claims that may arise under the laws and regulations that apply to You in any other country or jurisdiction.  If You do not agree to the terms of this Privacy Policy, do not access the Zonealytics’ Site, open a User account with Zonealytics, download the Neozworld App or otherwise using the Services.

This Privacy Policy may be revised and updated at any time without prior notice to You. If We make what We determine to be material changes to this Privacy Policy, We will update the “Date Last Modified” and will notify You via e-mail. Your continued use of the Services following such material changes requires Your affirmative consent to the changes, which will require You to agree to the Privacy Policy and sign via DocuSign. If You do not agree to the changes, Your sole remedy is to cease using the Services. It is Your responsibility to periodically check and review this Privacy Policy for changes.

If You believe We have not adhered to this Privacy Policy or if You have any other questions regarding this Privacy Policy, please contact Us at info@zonealytics.com, with the subject heading “Privacy Policy.”

3.       SPECIAL NOTE ABOUT CHILDREN

We do not offer the Services to, or knowingly collect or solicit information from, anyone under the age of twenty-one (21). Accordingly, We do not knowingly collect age identifying information, nor do We knowingly collect any Personal Information (defined below) from children under the age of thirteen (13). If You are under thirteen (13), do not create a User account, use or provide any information through the Services or on or through any of its features, make any purchases, use any of the interactive or public comment features, or provide any information about Yourself to Us. In the event We discover that anyone under thirteen (13) has provided Personal Information to Us, in accordance with Our policies and the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act, We will delete that person’s Personal Information from Our files to the extent technologically possible. If You believe We might have any information from or about a person under thirteen (13), please send an e-mail to: info@zonealytics.com, with the subject heading “Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act.”

4.       INFORMATION WE COLLECT

In order to operate the Services and provide You with access to certain features, Zonealytics may collect the following types of information from You:

(i)                  Personal information by which You may be identified (“Personal Information”) as well as information that may not be personally identifiable standing alone (for example, Your age), but which may become personally identifiable when combined with Personal Information (for example, Your age combined with Your name); and

(ii)                Information about You and Your activities on the Services that does not identify You personally (“General Information”), such as Your domain server, mobile device type, web browser, the operating system or platform You use, referrer data identifying the web pages You visited prior to and after accessing the Services, and Your movement and activity within the Services.

Personal Information does not include information regarding an organization or corporate entity. Additionally, any information or content posted by Users to the public forums is considered published content, not Personal Information, and is therefore not treated as Personal Information pursuant to this Privacy Policy. This includes, but is not limited to, video, images, comments, and forum posts.

A.      PERSONAL INFORMATION

Zonealytics may collect Your Personal Information when You interact with Us directly through the Services, such as when You create a User account, access various content or features, contact Us directly, or other methods through which You interact with the Services. The Personal Information We may collect and maintain about You includes:

·       Contact information, such as first and last name, e-mail address, and residential address, including state and city;

·       Date of birth;

·       Username, pin number, password, and password reminder questions and answers;

·       Customer ID;

·       Location coordinates (longitude, latitude, and radius) if You use Your mobile phone or a GPS equipped device to access the Services;

·       Unique identifiers, such as an Internet Protocol (IP) address, a processor or device serial number or other unique device identifiers, that are combined with Personal Information; and

·       In certain circumstances, payment and identity verification information, such as credit card number, social security number or comparable national identifiers, and driver’s license number where needed for payment or to verify identity.

B.      GENERAL INFORMATION

In addition to collecting Personal Information from You, We may use a variety of technologies that automatically collect General Information. General Information is information about You or Your use of the Services that does not identify You personally. This includes Your domain server, device type, web browser, the operating system or platform You use to access the Site or download the Neozworld App as well as referrer data identifying the web pages You visited prior to and after visiting the Site and Your movement and activity within the Services.

Technologies used within the Services to collect General Information may include, but are not limited to:

·       Mobile Device Identifiers.  Certain mobile service providers uniquely identify mobile devices and Zonealytics and/or third parties providing services on Our behalf may receive such device information if You access the Services through a mobile device. Certain features on the Services may require collection of mobile phone numbers and Zonealytics may associate that phone number to mobile device identification information. Additionally, some mobile service providers operate systems that pinpoint the physical location of devices that use their services. Depending on the provider, Zonealytics and/or third parties providing services on Our behalf may receive this information.

·       Analytics Data. We may use tools called “Amazon Mobile Analytics,” “Google Analytics” and “Microsoft Analytics Platform” to collect general information about Your use of the Services. These tools collect information such as application usage data, which We use only to improve the Services. We do not combine the information collected through the use of these tools with personally identifiable information.

5.       HOW WE USE INFORMATION COLLECTED

The information collected by Zonealytics will be used for a variety of business purposes, including, for example, to operate, maintain and provide You with the features and functionality of the Services. This includes (but is not limited to):

·       Processing Your registration, including verifying that the e-mail address You provide is active and valid;

·       Providing You with access to the Services, including Our analytics data services;

·       Confirming that Your eligibility to use the Services;

·       Completing a transaction that You have requested related to the Services;

·       Processing payments and refunds related to the Services;

·       Responding to Your inquiries, providing customer services, and resolving any complaints;

·       Promoting, marketing and communicating with You regarding certain products or services available through the Services;

·       Improving the quality and design of the Services, and to create new features and functionality, promotions and services;

·       Anonymizing or aggregating Your information for business purposes, including for reporting and research purposes;

·       Alerting You to changes to the Services and/or the Zonealytics Terms of Service and End User License Agreement;

·       Enforcing compliance with the Zonealytics Terms of Service and End User License Agreement;

·       Complying with any applicable laws and regulations; and

·       For any other purposes disclosed to You at the time Your information is collected or pursuant to Your consent.

6.       HOW WE SHARE YOUR INFORMATION

Zonealytics is committed to maintaining Your trust and We want You to understand when and with whom Zonealytics may share information collected about You. We never share information We receive from You unless: (i) We have Your permission to share that information, e.g., a specific program that You can opt-in or out of at any time; (ii) We have given You prior notice that the information will be shared, and with whom (such as in this Privacy Policy); or (iii) the information is General Information, e.g., aggregate information or other information that does not identify You. Zonealytics may use and disclose General Information without limitation.

Zonealytics may share Your Personal Information as set forth in the following circumstances:

  • Third Party Service Providers.  In some cases, We may employ third party service providers such as third party payment processors to perform certain services on Our behalf, including, without limitation: (i) processing and fulfilling Your transactions; (ii) providing customer service; (iii) processing payments; (iv) hosting Our databases; (v) performing business analysis, data processing and/or quality control; (vi) providing marketing assistance, search results and links (including, without limitation, paid listings and links); and (vii) performing age and location verification services. Consequently, We may share Your Personal Information with these third party service providers if they need it to perform services on Our behalf. However, use of the Personal Information shared is strictly limited to the performance of the task We request and for no other purpose. All third parties with whom We share Personal Information are required to protect it in a manner similar to the way We protect information.
  • Your Agreement To Have Your Personal Information Shared. While using the Service, You may have the opportunity to opt-in to receive information and/or marketing offers from someone else or to otherwise consent to the sharing of Your information with a third party. If You request products, services, or other information that may be offered by Us or third party merchants as part of the Services, or otherwise agree to have Your Personal Information shared, Your Personal Information will be disclosed to the third party and the Personal Information You disclose will be subject to the privacy policy and business practices of that third party.
  • Disclosure of Personal Information for Legal and Administrative Reasons.  If We believe in good faith that it is necessary and appropriate, We may disclose Your Personal Information without notice: (i) to cooperate in investigations of fraud, intellectual property infringement or any other activity that is illegal or may expose Us or You to legal liability; (ii) when required by law or to comply with a court order, subpoena, search warrant or other legal process; (iii) to comply with legal, regulatory or administrative requirements of governmental authorities (including, without limitation, requests from the governmental agency authorities to view Your Personal Information); (iv) to protect and defend the rights, property or safety of Us, Our affiliates, subsidiaries and partners and any of their officers, directors, employees, attorneys, agents, contractors and partners, and the other Users of the Services; (v) to verify the identity of the Users; (vi) to protect the security and integrity of the Services; (vii) to protect the rights, property or personal safety of Zonealytics, Our Users or others; and (viii) to enforce the Zonealytics Terms of Service and End User License Agreement.
  • Business Transfers.  Your Personal Information may be transferred, sold or otherwise conveyed (“Conveyed”) to a third party where We: (i) merge with or are acquired by another business entity; (ii) sell all or substantially all of Our assets; (iii) are adjudicated bankrupt; or (iv) are liquidated or otherwise reorganized. You consent to any and all such Conveyances of Your Personal Information.
7.       PERSONAL CHOICE IN THE DISCLOSURE OF YOUR INFORMATION

Your Personal Information will not be sold to advertisers or spammers. If You do not want Us to share Your Personal Information beyond that which is required to participate in the Services or for transactions initiated by You, or if You do not want to receive certain communications and offers from Zonealytics, You can opt-out of such sharing, communications and offers by sending an e-mail to info@zonealytics.com, with the subject heading “Opt-out.”

Please note that even if You opt-out or unsubscribe from promotional offers or other marketing messages, We still may need to share Your Personal Information or send communications relating to Your use of the Services, such as a transaction initiated by You, including, without limitation, signing up for subscription services, or for other legitimate non-marketing reasons.

8.       ACCESSING AND UPDATING YOUR INFORMATION

You are responsible for helping Us to maintain the accuracy and completeness of Your Personal Information. We urge You to review Your Personal Information regularly to ensure that it is correct and complete. If You would like to review Your Personal Information or if You believe that any of Your information is incorrect or has changed, please log into Your User account and make the appropriate changes to Your User account or contact Us at info@zonealytics.com, with the subject heading “Update Personal Information” to update Your Personal Information.

Unless restricted by law, We will take all reasonable steps to functionally delete Your Personal Information from Our database(s) upon request, although We may keep a copy for archival purposes, for as long as necessary in Our opinion, to be in compliance with applicable laws.

9.       HOW LONG USER INFORMATION IS KEPT/PROTECTION OF YOUR INFORMATION

We generally keep User data on Our servers or in Our archives for as long as We reasonably need it. We may alter this practice according to changing requirements. For example, We may delete some data if needed to free up storage space. We may keep other data for longer periods if applicable law requires.

We conduct Our business with great respect for the confidential nature of the information being provided and have security standards and procedures in place designed to prevent unauthorized access to Your Personal Information, to ensure that Your Personal Information is kept confidential, and that it is used only for the purposes for which it was collected. Consistent with industry standards and practices, We maintain physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards, which We review, refine, and upgrade as We deem appropriate based on new tools becoming available, to protect Your Personal Information. The safety and security of Your Personal Information also depends on You. Where We have given You (or where You have chosen) a password for access to certain features of the Services, You are responsible for keeping this password confidential. We ask You not to share Your password with anyone.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the Internet is not completely secure. Although We do Our best to protect Your Personal Information, We do not guarantee, and You should not expect, the security of Your Personal Information or private communications transmitted to Us via the Internet. E-mail is generally not a secure means of transferring information. We therefore cannot guarantee that this information will not be lost or used in a fraudulent manner and We encourage the use of e-mail encryption to communicate with Us. Any transmission of Personal Information is at Your own risk. We are not responsible for circumvention of any privacy settings or security measures contained on the Services.

10.   OTHER WEBSITES/LINKS

The Service may contain links to external third party sites that We do not own or operate. This may include links from advertisers, sponsors and/or partners that may use Our logo(s) as part of a co-branding or co-marketing agreement. We do not control, recommend or endorse and are not responsible for these third party sites or their content, products, services or privacy policies or practices. These other sites may send their own cookies to Your device, they may independently collect data or solicit Personal Information and may or may not have their own published privacy policies. You should also independently assess the authenticity of any site which appears or claims that it is one of Our offerings (including those linked to through an e-mail or social networking page).

We are not responsible for the privacy policies or the content of applications and web pages to which We link and have no control of the use or protection of information provided by You or collected by those applications or websites. For example, if You share Your information with such third parties, it will be subject to the policies, terms and conditions of that party. You should familiarize Yourself with the privacy policy provided by that party. You agree that We shall not be responsible or liable for any loss or damage of any sort incurred by You as a result of Your dealings with any third party.

11.   CALIFORNIA PRIVACY RIGHTS

California Civil Code Section 1798.83 permits residents of the State of California to request from certain businesses with whom the California resident has an established business relationship a list of all third parties to which the business, during the immediately preceding calendar year, has disclosed certain personally identifiable information for direct marketing purposes. We are only required to respond to a customer request once during any calendar year. To make such a request You should send (i) an e-mail to: info@zonealytics.com with the subject heading “California Privacy Rights,” or (ii) a letter to Zonealytics, LLC, 10900 NE 4th Street, Ste 2300, Bellevue, WA 98004. In Your request, please attest to the fact that You are a California resident and provide a current California address for Our response. Please be aware that not all information sharing is covered by the California privacy rights requirements and only information sharing that is covered will be included in Our response. We reserve the right not to respond to requests submitted to addresses other than the addresses specified in this paragraph.

12.   DO NOT TRACK

Some web browsers may give You the ability to enable a “do not track” setting that is an HTTP header field indicating Your preferences regarding User tracking or cross-site tracking. This is different from disabling certain forms of tracking by declining cookies in Your browser settings, as browsers with the “do not track” setting enabled still have the ability to accept cookies. Zonealytics does not recognize web browser “do not track” signals at this time. Instead, information collection and disclosure practices and the choices that Zonealytics provides to Users will continue to operate as described in this Privacy Policy, whether or not a “do not track” signal is received. For more information about DNT, see http://donottrack.us/.

We may work with third parties that use tracking technologies on the Site, including in order to provide tailored advertisements on Our behalf and on behalf of other advertisers across the Internet. These companies may collect information about Your activity on the Site and other websites over time, as well as Your interaction with Our advertising and other communications, and use this information to determine which ads You see on third-party websites and applications. For more information about this practice and to understand Your options, please visit http://www.networkadvertising.org/ or http://www.aboutads.info.

13.   SEVERABILITY

If any part of this Privacy Policy is held invalid or unenforceable, that portion shall be interpreted in a manner consistent with applicable law to reflect, as nearly as possible, Our original intentions, and the remaining portions shall remain in full force and effect.

14.   CHANGES TO THIS POLICY

This Privacy Policy may be revised and updated at any time without prior notice to You. If We make what We determine to be material changes to this Privacy Policy, We will update the “Date Last Modified” and will notify You via e-mail. Your continued use of the Services following such material changes requires Your affirmative consent to the changes, which will require You to agree to the Privacy Policy and sign via DocuSign. If You do not agree to the changes, Your sole remedy is to cease using the Services. It is Your responsibility to periodically check and review this Privacy Policy for changes.

15.   HOW TO CONTACT US

If You would like to contact Us for any reason about this Privacy Policy or Our privacy procedures and practices, please contact Us at info@zonealytics.com, with the subject heading “Privacy Policy.” We are committed to working with You to obtain a fair resolution of any privacy concern in compliance with applicable law.